RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$425,990

6520 S 78th Ln

Laveen, AZ, 85339
View more Laveen, AZ property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,662Sqft
$256$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautiful, brand-new home located in the highly desirable West Valley community of Laveen, offering convenient access to Loop 202 and I-10. This thoughtfully designed home features 9' ceilings, White Shaker cabinetry, Shaw 17x17 tile throughout main living areas, and plush carpet in bedrooms and closets. The kitchen is complete with granite countertops and a full stainless steel appliance package, including a refrigerator, washer, and dryer, truly move-in ready. Energy-efficient features include Low-E dual pane windows and a WiFi-programmable thermostat for added comfort and savings. The exterior offers low-maintenance desert landscaping with irrigation, a covered patio, and a spacious, private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The community offers a playground, picnic areas, and scenic walking paths. Ideally located near schools, shopping, dining, and Estrella Mountain Regional Park, this home combines comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+20%

$256/sqft vs a nearby median of $214/sqft.

Nearby median$214/sqft