RealtyLens
Street view of 1100 University St Apt 511, Seattle, WA, 98101
Google Street View
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$3,048

1100 University St Apt 511

Seattle, WA, 98101
View more Seattle, WA property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,161Sqft
$3$/sqft

Listing Notes

Live at Panorama Apartments and have it all. Located in the vibrant First Hill neighborhood of Seattle, Washington, this hip high-rise is luxury incarnate in the heart of the city. Revel in amazing interiors that exude comfort, expertly curated amenities that level-up your downtime, and a coveted address that sets you up to experience everything downtown has to offer. From relaxing walks along the Seattle waterfront to afternoon swims in the shimmering pool, Panorama Apartments invites you to upgrade your lifestyle.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-25%

$3/sqft vs a nearby median of $4/sqft.

Nearby median$4/sqft
Nearby properties5
Property size1,161 sqft
  • -25% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • 1,161 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position-25% vs nearby

The asking price per square foot is below the nearby median, which can be worth a closer comp check.

Price Movement1 price cut

Recorded price cuts can create room for negotiation, but the latest ask still needs to be compared against true comps.

Diligence Read1 item to check

Days on market
1 day
Last price change
Down $15 (0.5%)
Listed
May 11, 2026
Photos
0 photos
Property type
apartment
Status
for rent

Price History

May 12, 2026diff
$3,048for rent
May 12, 2026Initial record
$3,063for rent

You can also find this listing on Realtor.com.

Listing data sourced from realtor.com. RealtyLens enriches and contextualises it for you, but the original listing lives on the source.