RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$559,990

4748 W Ellis St

Laveen, AZ, 85339
View more Laveen, AZ property pages
5Beds
4.5Baths
3,216Sqft
$174$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to the Laurel floorplan, a beautifully designed 3,216 sq ft home in Laveen offering 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, private den, spacious loft, and an expansive great room. Thoughtfully crafted for both connection and privacy, this layout provides flexible living with central gathering spaces on both the main level and upstairs.The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room, creating a warm and inviting space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Featuring the Harmony Collection, the kitchen showcases white cabinetry, GE appliances, and a bright, modern aesthetic that enhances the home's airy design.A convenient downstairs bedroom suite offers comfort and privacy for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the large loft serves as a versatile second living area-perfect for movie nights, a playroom, or a relaxing retreat. Natural light fills the home, creating a welcoming atmosphere throughout, while upstairs windows may offer peekaboo views of nearby South Mountain.Classic exterior styling adds timeless curb appeal, and included features such as front yard landscaping, washer, dryer, and blinds make this home move-in ready. Optional backyard packages provide the opportunity to further personalize your outdoor space. Blending thoughtful design, flexibility, and modern comfort, this home is ideal for today's lifestyle.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-26%

$174/sqft vs a nearby median of $235/sqft.

Nearby median$235/sqft