RealtyLens
Street view of 6312 Alamosa Clearing Dr, Austin, TX, 78738
Google Street View
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$857,705

6312 Alamosa Clearing Dr

Austin, TX, 78738
View more Austin, TX property pages
5Beds
3Baths
3,100Sqft
$277$/sqft

Listing Notes

Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality in this stunning Chesmar two-story home, featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The heart of the home is the large kitchen, complete with an expansive island that offers ample seating and workspace, making it ideal for cooking, dining, and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile game room, perfect for family fun, a home theater, or a play area. The massive primary bedroom closet is a true standout, offering abundant storage and organization for even the most extensive wardrobes. You even have the option to add a washer/dryer combo in this space! Enjoy cozy evenings with the optional fireplace, adding warmth and charm to the main living area. Designed for comfort and convenience, this home offers plenty of space for family and guests while maintaining a welcoming, modern atmosphere. Make this exceptional floorplan layout your forever home and start creating unforgettable memories!

Market Insights

Near nearby median+3.7%

$277/sqft vs a nearby median of $267/sqft.

Nearby median$267/sqft