RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,195,000

2171 James Aly

Atlanta, GA, 30345
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,037Sqft
$393$/sqft

Listing Notes

Our Model Home is now available for sale! Pendergrast Farm is a place designed for well-being where sustainability feels luxurious and the press has dubbed us the "Mini-Serenbe ITP." Here thoughtfully designed homes, shared green spaces and an active urban farm create a community like no other. It feels rooted, connected and truly alive. Our Exclusive Village of 20 homes has only 2 high-performance homes left. Make your appointment now to tour Pendergrast Farm, where we grow food, friendships and peace of mind, located off Briarcliff Rd, near Emory and CHOA. Because this is our Model Home, it has ALL the upgrades! 3 outdoor living spaces, one with a disappearing glass wall. Thermador appliances, custom cabinets, a skullery and huge walk-in pantry. Solar-panel ready, wired for EV charging, spray foam insulation, epoxy garage floor. Amenities: OnSite urban farm managed by a professional farmer with the option of having fresh organic produce delivered to your door every week thru our CSA program. Stay active with our saltwater lap pool, our Fitness Center, 5.5 acres of wooded walking trails and the open greenspace. Break bread and raise a glass with your like-minded neighbors at the Common House for community gatherings and celebrations of all kinds. It also houses our rentable Guest Suites and a Maker's Space for our creative souls to work with their hands. Looking for the UNIQUE Intown experience? You've found it! See video on YOUTUBE. Search 2171 James Alley.