RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$550,000

10290 Milwaukee Cir

Denver, CO, 80229
View more Denver, CO property pages
3Beds
3.25Baths
1,902Sqft
$289$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to elevated END UNIT living in one of the most desirable layouts in the neighborhood. Positioned away from busier roads, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home offers added privacy, abundant natural light, and a more open feel throughout. The open-concept main level features 9-foot ceilings and a spacious layout centered around a modern kitchen with an oversized island, quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, gas range, designer tile backsplash, and pantry. Just off the living room, a private deck with low-maintenance Trex decking and a retractable sunshade provides a seamless indoor-outdoor space. The entry-level bedroom with en-suite bath is set two levels apart from the upper bedrooms, offering exceptional privacy for guests, roommates, or a home office. Upstairs, youll find a versatile flex space, an additional en-suite bedroom with park and mountain views, and a private primary suite featuring a walk-in closet, dual sinks, and a glass-enclosed shower. Built with higher-end finishes and functionality than many current builder offerings, this home includes a pre-paid 20-year solar lease, tankless water heater, smart home features (Nest thermostat, Ring doorbell, MyQ garage), luxury vinyl plank flooring, and three en-suite bathrooms. A private fenced front yard with irrigation adds to the overall livability. Ideally located near Pelican Ponds and Lambertson Lakes Open Space, Carpenter Rec Center, the N Line light rail, and walkable to Explore Elementary PK-8, this home combines comfort, efficiency, and a highly functional layout in a prime setting. Welcome Home!