RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$314,000

2447 Rainbow Dr Apt 25

Denver, CO, 80229
View more Denver, CO property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,188Sqft
$264$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering affordable, move-in ready, maintenance-free living in a convenient Denver location. Thoughtfully updated throughout with premium soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, updated baseboards, new carpet, modern railings, stylish light fixtures, upgraded plumbing fixtures, and beautifully remodeled bathrooms featuring a freshly tiled shower with new shower head and faucets. This turnkey home offers comfortable living spaces, great natural light, and a functional layout perfect for first-time buyers, down-sizers, or anyone looking for a home that truly needs nothing. A rare opportunity to own a fully updated property at an affordable price point without the stress of future projects or repairs. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, public transportation, and major commuter routes including I-25 and Highway 36. Just minutes from the popular 104th Avenue corridor featuring dining, retail, coffee shops, grocery stores, and everyday amenities. Enjoy easy access to Thornton, Northglenn, and Downtown Denver while still having the comfort of a quiet residential community. Schedule a showing today!

Market Insights

Near nearby median-1.9%

$264/sqft vs a nearby median of $269/sqft.

Nearby median$269/sqft