RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$262,900

2285 Coronado Pkwy N Apt D

Denver, CO, 80229
View more Denver, CO property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,080Sqft
$243$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautifully refreshed and truly move-in ready, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in Balboa Park offers comfort, style, and convenience. Enter a spacious, light-filled living room that flows seamlessly into a cozy, updated kitchen and dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, providing a functional and inviting layout. Enjoy your own private balcony just off the living rooman ideal spot for morning coffee or relaxing with a glass of wine at the end of the day. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and more, with easy access to major highways for effortless commuting. Dont miss this fantastic opportunity! Please note: Some photos in this listing have been virtually staged.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-9.0%

$243/sqft vs a nearby median of $267/sqft.

Nearby median$267/sqft