RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,495,000

216 E 75th St Unit 1W2

New York, NY, 10021
View more New York, NY property pages
3Beds
3Baths
2,000Sqft
$1248$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

All showings are by appointment only...email listing agent to schedule In the heart of Lenox Hill, step into your own private garden retreat, where the rhythm of the City softens and everyday living feels effortlessly calm. This inviting three-bedroom, three-bathroom duplex offers the charm of townhouse living with the ease and simplicity of condominium ownership. Set on a quiet, tree-lined block, this special home unfolds across two full floor-through levels, creating a rare sense of space and privacy. As you enter, a welcoming marble-floored foyer leads into a grand living and dining area, where hardwood floors, soft recessed lighting, and tranquil views of your landscaped garden create a warm and inviting setting for both quiet evenings and lively gatherings. The full-sized eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, a tiled backsplash, and ample cabinetry, perfect for starting your mornings or unwinding at the end of the day. A full guest bathroom on this level adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, the home continues to feel both open and intimate, with a generous landing that easily transforms into a cozy sitting area or an inspiring home office. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, overlooking the serene south-facing garden, with more than enough space for a king-size bedroom set along with a comfortable lounging area. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or creative use, complemented by two full bathrooms and a spacious laundry room ready for your personal touch. This boutique nine-unit condominium offers low monthly common charges of $961, is self-managed, and has a simple purchase application process. Call or email to schedule your appointment.