RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,525,999

6355 N Dayton Way

Denver, CO, 80238
View more Denver, CO property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
4,963Sqft
$307$/sqft

Listing Notes

Impeccable in condition and effortlessly refined, this Central Park residence delivers a move-in ready retreat. Thoughtfully designed, this newer construction home is defined by tall ceilings, abundant natural light and wide-plank 7.5 white oak floors that elevate every space. A spacious kitchen anchors the main level with a center island, generous prep space and storage, flowing into an open living area with coffered ceilings and a fireplace. A bright office provides a quiet home workspace. With four bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with a large walk-in closet, a five-piece bath and electric blinds, comfort and functionality are perfectly balanced. A versatile flex room offers adaptability for guests, fitness or hobbies. Outside, an expansive backyard with a privacy fence invites relaxation and entertaining. Additional highlights include a three-car attached garage, an on-demand hot water heater, an unfinished basement with pre-plumbing for a bathroom and a new roof (2026).

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.8%

$307/sqft vs a nearby median of $316/sqft.

Nearby median$316/sqft