RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,050,000

10198 E 28th Ave

Denver, CO, 80238
View more Denver, CO property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,369Sqft
$312$/sqft

Listing Notes

Interior Photos Coming 5/12 This welcoming 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home set on a spacious corner lot in Denver's beloved Central Park neighborhood was designed for the way families actually live, with a thoughtful layout that gives everyone their own space while keeping the heart of the home connected. The wrap-around covered front porch sets the tone of the house, which continues into the gracious feel of the main floor living spaces. A remodeled chef's kitchen featuring painted cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a large island flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, with direct access to the private brick patio and backyard, perfect for summer evenings and weekend entertaining. A dedicated main floor office makes working from home a breeze, while the convenient half bath keeps guests comfortable. The laundry room and mud room connects directly to the 2-car attached garage, making the daily routine as smooth as possible. The crown jewel of the main floor is the primary suite, a true sanctuary featuring updated cabinetry and a decadent shower that makes every morning feel like a getaway. Upstairs, two additional large bedrooms share a full bath, ideal for kids, guests, or a flex space that grows with your family. The finished basement is a world of its own. Spacious and versatile, it features a bedroom, a five-piece bathroom, a dedicated workout room, an additional bonus room, and a generous family/game area ready for movie nights, ping pong tournaments, and everything in between. Owned (and paid off) solar panels help keep energy costs low year-round. And the location is hard to beat. Just one block from F-15 park and pool, and within easy reach of Bluff Lake Nature Area, Westerly Creek open space, Central Park Rec Center, and the shops and restaurants of Eastbridge Town Center and Stanley Marketplace, everything your family needs is right outside your door.