RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$589,000

926 N 60th St

Milwaukee, WI, 53213
View more Milwaukee, WI property pages
4Beds
2Baths
2,218Sqft
$266$/sqft

Listing Notes

Step into this show stopping, over 2,000 sq ft home that perfectly blends space, style, and modern luxury! Features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, a versatile loft area & a fully finished rec room. A true standout feature is the beautiful mid-century style wooden spiral staircase, a one-of-a-kind architectural. Fall in love with the cozy wood burning fireplace room. A jaw-dropping kitchen with sleek quartz countertops, and elegant gold accents. 3-car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles, storage, or your next project. All new electrical, plumbing & HVAC with permits, so you can move in with total confidence. Located on the border of Milwaukee & Wauwatosa. This is the kind of home that turns heads, don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-22%

$266/sqft vs a nearby median of $340/sqft.

Nearby median$340/sqft