RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$367,990

1395 Marinelli Dr E

Columbus, OH, 43228
View more Columbus, OH property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,811Sqft
$203$/sqft

Listing Notes

You have arrived ay 1395 Marinelli Drive East, home to the Portsmouth floorplan within our Hilliard community, Villas at Renner Park! The Portsmouth is a gorgeous two-story exterior-unit townhome offering a perfect blend of modern design and functional living. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 beautifully designed bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this home is ideal for families or anyone looking for a versatile and expansive living space in a well-connected community. Upon entering, you'll be welcomed by a spacious great room, designed to provide an open floor plan that enhances both comfort and entertainment. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring a large kitchen island, oversized pantry, and premium finishes, creating the perfect environment for meal preparation and social gatherings. Upstairs you'll find the primary bedroom, complete with an ensuite bathroom featuring a dual vanity sink and a generous walk-in closet for optimal organization and storage space. The upper level also includes three additional spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry space, providing the perfect balance of privacy and functionality. This home is currently under construction. Photos and video may be similar but not necessarily of subject property, including interior and exterior colors, finishes, and appliances. All D.R. Horton homes come with an industry-leading suite of smart home products that keep you connected with the people and place you value most.