RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$480,000

2038 Edison Park Ln

Nashville, TN, 37209
View more Nashville, TN property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,197Sqft
$401$/sqft

Listing Notes

In the heart of west Nashville's coveted neighborhood, The Nations. Edison Park is a dog-friendly community offering amenities including a fire pit and bocce ball courts. Step inside this pristine 2nd-floor condo to abundant natural light, wide-plank flooring, custom lighting, and designer finishes throughout. The kitchen features a beautiful upgraded waterfall island, while the living room includes an upgraded wet bar. Enjoy the convenience of a tandem garage below. Washer and dryer are included. Perfectly located within walking distance to trendy restaurants, coffee shops, and bars.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+32%

$401/sqft vs a nearby median of $304/sqft.

Nearby median$304/sqft