RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,295,000

771 Laceleaf St

Las Vegas, NV, 89138
View more Las Vegas, NV property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,396Sqft
$676$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located in the highly desirable Sandalwood community of Summerlin West, this beautifully appointed single-story home sits on an expansive corner lot of nearly 14,000 sq ft. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an office/studio, and a 3-car garage, the home offers combination of comfort, lifestyle and functionality. The backyard is designed for entertaining with private pool and spa, a custom putting green, and low-maintenance landscaping. The open concept interior is highlighted by a gourmet kitchen with Bosch stainless steel appliances, including a 60-inch built-in refrigerator. The primary suite offers a spacious sitting area and a spa-inspired bathroom with stand-alone tub and walk-in shower with rain shower head. Ideally located within one of Las Vegas' most prestigious master-planned communities, residents enjoy access to top-rated schools, parks and trails, and convenient proximity to Downtown Summer, Red Rock Canyon, upscale dining, and shopping.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+36%

$676/sqft vs a nearby median of $499/sqft.

Nearby median$499/sqft