RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,075,000

180 Grange Creek Ln

Las Vegas, NV, 89138
View more Las Vegas, NV property pages
5Beds
5.5Baths
4,022Sqft
$516$/sqft

Listing Notes

The Blackwood Terrace offers an exquisite blend of luxury and style across its stunning floor plan. You are immediately greeted by a lovely front courtyard that leads you into the foyer. The heart of the home is a beautiful great room with a fireplace that seamlessly connects to a flex room and a covered deck, providing an ideal space for outdoor entertaining. Overlooking a casual dining area, the kitchen is expertly designed with an oversized center island and a walk-in pantry. Secluded off the main living area, the serene primary bedroom suite boasts dual walk-in closets and a tranquil private bath complete with dual vanities, a freestanding tub, a luxurious shower with drying area, and a private water closet. The basement level is defined by a second flex room offering access to an expansive covered terrace and a versatile media room. Secondary bedrooms, two on the main level and one on the basement level, are spacious and secluded, each featuring a private bath. A detached office located in the courtyard offers unparalleled flexibility for work or leisure. Additional highlights of the home include powder rooms on both floors, easily accessible laundry, and a convenient everyday entry. Disclaimer: Photos are images only and should not be relied upon to confirm applicable features.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+5.7%

$516/sqft vs a nearby median of $488/sqft.

Nearby median$488/sqft