RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$849,950

909 32nd Ave S Unit B

Seattle, WA, 98144
View more Seattle, WA property pages
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,300Sqft
$654$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located in the heart of Leschi, this brand-new home delivers modern comfort, thoughtful design, and seamless access to some of Seattle's most desirable waterfront surroundings. Offering 2 bedrooms, 1.75 baths, and 1,300 sqft, the home features an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. Expansive living spaces flow naturally into the kitchen and dining areas, all elevated by designer-selected finishes, clean lines, and a warm, refined material palette throughout. A dedicated bonus office space provides flexibility for work-from-home living, creative use, or additional lounge space. Outdoors, the private yard creates a rare extension of the home-ideal for relaxing, gardening, or gathering. The spacious EV-ready garage adds convenience, storage, and future-ready functionality. Positioned just minutes from Lake Washington, Leschi's neighborhood cafes, parks, and quick access to downtown Seattle and the Eastside, this home offers a balanced blend of modern living and connected urban convenience.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+37%

$654/sqft vs a nearby median of $479/sqft.

Nearby median$479/sqft