RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$675,000

1259 N Stuart St Unit 1

Denver, CO, 80204
View more Denver, CO property pages
3Beds
2.25Baths
1,539Sqft
$439$/sqft

Listing Notes

Experience modern living in Denver with this newly-constructed, contemporary 3-story townhome tucked away in a quiet block in the heart of West Colfax. With striking brick and contemporary architectural elements, this home offers a rare blend of curb appeal, functionality, and elevated design. The main level is filled with natural light and designed for seamless living and entertaining, featuring an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly through expansive sliding doors to the front patio and fenced yardperfect for indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs, well-appointed bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, while the primary suite serves as a true retreat. The spa-inspired primary bath features a large soaking tub, oversized shower enclosure, and a clean, modern aesthetic designed for relaxation. The rooftop deck is a true highlight, offering sweeping city views and a unique vantage point overlooking adjacent open spacean ideal setting for entertaining or relaxing. Additional features include a detached 1-car garage, fenced in yard space, modern finishes throughout, and a layout that balances livability with design-forward details. Located just minutes from Sloans Lake, parks, trails, restaurants, and light rail, this home combines lifestyle, location, and design into one exceptional offering.

Market Insights

Near nearby median0.0%

$439/sqft vs a nearby median of $439/sqft.

Nearby median$439/sqft