RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$485,000

459 Knox Ct

Denver, CO, 80204
View more Denver, CO property pages
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,716Sqft
$283$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home to 459 Knox Ct, a beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick ranch that perfectly blends original mid-century charm with sophisticated modern updates. The main floor invites you into a sun-drenched, open-concept living and dining area featuring original hardwood floors and an updated chef-inspired kitchen complete with sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering an exceptional amount of storage rarely found in this style of home, including a massive walk-in closet with custom built-in organizers plus a secondary closet. To complete the main level, you will find a second bedroom, convenient coat closet, and updated full bathroom. The finished basement with brand new carpet provides incredible versatility with a large secondary living space, a kitchenette, and a third bedroom with an attached flex room perfect for a home office, gym, or dressing room. Outside, your private oasis awaits with a large extended deck overlooking gorgeous mature landscaping maintained by an integrated drip system, a full privacy fence, and two storage sheds including one large custom unit. Secure off-street parking is a breeze with two spaces protected by a large security gate. Situated in a prime Denver location, you are just moments from the scenic recreation and vibrant dining scene at Sloans Lake, with easy access to 6th Avenue and Downtown Denver for a seamless commute. Open House Saturday 5.9 from 11:00am - 2:00pm. Buyers using our preferred lender may be eligible for a 1% credit toward closing costs or interest rate reduction. Contact the listing agent for details and qualification requirements.