RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$469,990

17108 Wind Chime Dr

Manor, TX, 78653
View more Manor, TX property pages
4Beds
3Baths
2,693Sqft
$175$/sqft

Listing Notes

Promotional 4.99% Interest Rate Available on this Home! Welcome to GFO Home's Beautiful Brand New Two-Story Wilson floor plan from our upscale Freedom Series located in the Eco-Friendly and Amenity-Rich Neighborhood of Whisper Valley! This spacious 2,693 sf home boasts 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Game Room, and a 2-Car Garage. Highlights include an Open Concept Family Room with soaring 2-Story Vaulted Ceilings, stacked windows allowing ample natural light, and a Gourmet Chef's Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, a Center Island, and attached Breakfast and Dining Area. Enjoy the spacious Covered Patio leading out to the Private Backyard with no rear neighbors, and a Game Room upstairs for endless fun. Relax in the luxurious Primary Bedroom with an Upgraded spa-inspired Primary Bathroom featuring a Free-standing Soaking Tub and large Walk-in Closet. This home also includes Sustainability Features like Solar Panels, Geothermal HVAC, and an EV Charging Outlet. And with Whisper Valley's Stunning Amenity Center, Fitness Center, and Resort-Style Pool, you can enjoy everything this exquisite Wilson GFO home has to offer. Ready For Move-In!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-13%

$175/sqft vs a nearby median of $201/sqft.

Nearby median$201/sqft