RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$539,990

5621 W Piedmont Rd

Laveen, AZ, 85339
View more Laveen, AZ property pages
4Beds
3Baths
2,219Sqft
$243$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to the charming Sunflower Floorplan! This thoughtfully designed home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a private guest retreat--ideal for visitors or multigenerational living. With a well-planned layout and a 2.5-car garage, this home offers both functionality and flexibility for everyday living. The farmhouse-style exterior creates warm and inviting curb appeal, enhanced by a paver driveway and thoughtful exterior detail. Inside, you'll find soaring 9-foot ceilings and 8-foot doors that elevate the home's open and airy feel. The expansive great room is a standout feature, complete with a 4-panel center sliding glass door that opens to the backyard, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. The kitchen showcases a bright and timeless design with white 42-inch shaker-style cabinets paired with upgraded brushed nickel hardware. Grey quartz countertops anchor the space, complemented by a spacious island and a stylish herringbone backsplash that adds texture and visual interest. Durable 7"" x 22"" gray wood-look tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, offering both modern appeal and easy maintenance, while plush carpet provides comfort in the bedrooms and guest retreat. The private primary suite offers a peaceful escape with dual sinks, white quartz countertops, upgraded brushed nickel fixtures, and ample storage. The additional bathrooms continue the cohesive design with white quartz countertops and matching brushed nickel hardware, creating a clean and polished look throughout the home. Additional features include a soft water loop, blinds, and a washer, dryer, and refrigerator for added convenience and move-in readiness. Blending farmhouse charm with modern finishes and a flexible layout, this Sunflower home is perfect for those seeking comfort, style, and space for guests.