RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$535,995

5014 W Chuck Box Rd

Laveen, AZ, 85339
View more Laveen, AZ property pages
4Beds
3Baths
2,070Sqft
$259$/sqft

Listing Notes

Discover this must-see Slate home, situated on a desirable homesite boasting driveway pavers. Included features: a charming covered entry; a large great room; a well-appointed kitchen offering 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, a center island, a roomy pantry and an adjacent dining area; a convenient laundry; a lavish primary suite showcasing an immense walk-in closet and a private bath with double sinks; a mudroom and a covered patio. This could be your dream home!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+10%

$259/sqft vs a nearby median of $235/sqft.

Nearby median$235/sqft