RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$394,990

6004 Blue Ridge Oak Rd

Charlotte, NC, 28278
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,922Sqft
$206$/sqft

Listing Notes

This end-unit, quick move-in Mendelssohn townhome blends the low-maintenance ease of townhome living with the space and comfort of a single-family home-enhanced by a beautifully upgraded design package throughout. The main level features an expansive kitchen with island that opens to a bright, open living area, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen is upgraded with quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, a stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, including a slide-in range and upgraded refrigerator. Hard-surface flooring throughout the first and second floors and upgraded LVP stairs add durability and modern appeal. Upstairs, enjoy two spacious secondary bedrooms, a full hall bath, and a private owner's suite featuring an elegant tray ceiling, a large walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bath with tile surround and bench seat. Additional highlights include a second-floor powder room, convenient upstairs laundry, and 9-foot ceilings on both the second and third floors, creating an open, airy feel throughout the home. This move-in-ready Mendelssohn offers premium finishes, smart design, and exceptional value-perfect for buyers looking to move quickly without compromising on style or comfort. Schedule your visit today to learn more about this quick move-in home.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-17%

$206/sqft vs a nearby median of $248/sqft.

Nearby median$248/sqft