RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$580,000

2842 Gunnison Dr Apt 204

Columbus, OH, 43228
View more Columbus, OH property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,270Sqft
$457$/sqft

Listing Notes

2 Beds - 2 Baths - 1,270 Sq. Ft. - Private Balcony - Attached 1-Car Garage Discover 2842 Gunnison Dr. Unit 204 - a modern flat offering 1,270 square feet of open living, a chef-inspired kitchen with oversized island, and a covered balcony in the heart of Quarry Trails. Open-concept living, dining, and kitchen layout with wide-plank wood flooring, tall ceilings, and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light Designer kitchen featuring shaker-style cabinetry extending to the ceiling, quartz-style countertops, oversized island with seating, pendant lighting, and stainless-steel appliances Gas cooktop with statement stainless hood and classic tile backsplash Private primary suite with walk-in closet and en-suite bath featuring dual vanity, large tiled shower, and clean, modern finishes Versatile second bedroom located near a full hall bath - ideal for guests, a home office, or flex space Covered private balcony provides additional outdoor living space for relaxing or entertaining Dedicated laundry area with additional storage Attached 1-car garage provides everyday convenience and secure parking Located in Quarry Trails - surrounded by Metro Park trails, spa, gym, and more Ready for move-in. Schedule a showing today!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+120%

$457/sqft vs a nearby median of $208/sqft.

Nearby median$208/sqft