RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,200,000

18 Windsor Ct

Houston, TX, 77055
View more Houston, TX property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,554Sqft
$338$/sqft

Listing Notes

Gorgeous home situated in a gated Windsor Court community in Spring Valley Village. This elegant 2.5 story home showcases an exceptional layout w/open-concept 1st floor living, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a home office that could serve as a 5th bedroom & a large 3rd floor bonus room w/a built-in wet bar. The gourmet kitchen boasts abundant cabinetry, GE Monogram appliances, built-in 42" fridge & tasteful updated finishes. Spacious family room with high ceilings and a cast stone fireplace. The private 1st floor primary suite boasts a luxurious spa-inspired bath that includes two walk-in closets. Additional highlights include a whole-home Generac generator installed in 2025 (4 years of maintenance remain), walk-in closets throughout, extensive hardwood flooring, plantation shutters, surround sound & more. Enjoy the private backyard complete with a covered patio, built-in grill, beverage fridge & beautiful landscaping. Zoned to sought-after Valley Oaks Elementary & Memorial High School.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+15%

$338/sqft vs a nearby median of $293/sqft.

Nearby median$293/sqft