RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$950,000

8413 Moritz Grn

Spring Branch, TX, 77055
View more Spring Branch, TX property pages
4Beds
4.5Baths
3,868Sqft
$246$/sqft

Listing Notes

Delightful 3-story home in heart of Spring Branch is within walking distance to Valley Oaks Elementary. Moritz Park is across the street. The community is gated and very convenient to all local needs. The open floor plan features wood flooring, beautiful neutral paint colors, attractive lighting, plantation blinds. Spacious kitchen features fresh paint and backsplash, stainless appliances and large island with sink with reverse osmosis water system. In addition to a family room with fireplace, 1st floor also features living room and office. 2nd floor features spacious ensuite primary bedroom plus 2 additional ensuite bedrooms and laundry room. 3rd floor has a large game room wired for sound with a wet bar, plus a 4th bedroom with full bath. Lovely back patio is low maintenance with pavers and a fire pit. It features french drains. Home shows that it has been well-maintained and loved!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-16%

$246/sqft vs a nearby median of $292/sqft.

Nearby median$292/sqft