RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$190,000

4309 Bryant Ave S Unit A203

Minneapolis, MN, 55409
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
1Beds
1Baths
725Sqft
$262$/sqft

Listing Notes

Top-floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with dedicated off-street parking in the highly desirable East Harriet neighborhood of South Minneapolis, just 4 short blocks from Lake Harriet and the Lyndale Park Rose Garden. Located in the charming East Harriet Flats building, this pet-friendly condo offers vintage character, modern updates and exceptional walkability near parks, lakes, trails, restaurants, coffee shops and public transit. This light-filled top-floor unit features gorgeous hardwood floors, original woodwork, crown molding, fresh paint and abundant natural light throughout. Updated kitchen includes maple cabinetry, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and new lighting. Dining area also features updated lighting for a fresh and modern feel. Spacious living room includes a ceiling fan and large windows. Beautifully updated bathroom showcases classic white subway tile and penny tile flooring. Rare for condo living, this home offers generous storage with large walk-in closets plus an oversized dedicated storage room. Quiet top-floor location means no neighbors above. Association dues cover gas heat, cooking gas, water, trash and free in-building laundry for added affordability and convenience. Basement common-area floors were updated with new epoxy in 2024. The pet-friendly association includes a private on-site dog park, community green space, grilling areas and gardening opportunities. Recently redesigned Bryant Avenue South features widened sidewalks, a dedicated two-lane bike path and easy access to Metro Transit along Lyndale Avenue. Walk to neighborhood favorites including Patisserie 46, Cafe Ena and Tap Society plus nearby shopping, dining and recreation. Quick access to Uptown, downtown Minneapolis, biking trails and the Chain of Lakes. Dedicated parking spot included. Quick closing is possible!