RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$774,900

12109 Pepperidge Dr

Austin, TX, 78739
View more Austin, TX property pages
5Beds
3.5Baths
3,632Sqft
$213$/sqft

Listing Notes

New Roof! Welcome to the sought-after neighborhood of Meridian, known for its great amenities and beautiful, serene setting with Baldwin Elementary just down the street. Pepperidge offers the space you are looking for with 5 bedrooms plus a dedicated office and two separate living areas. The open kitchen/family room layout is ideal for everyday living and entertaining and flows into the outdoor living space. Upstairs, you'll find a second living area, four large secondary bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. Enjoy a morning cup of coffee or evening beverage on the covered front or back porch, with a spacious backyard and mature trees that are perfect for cookouts, kids, pets, and friends. Designer touches include crown molding, beautiful concrete floors downstairs, and a built-in surround sound speaker system in the living room and primary bedroom. The sellers have completed more than $50K in recent updates, including a new roof, fresh interior paint, new carpet, fence, and more! Meridian offers a community pool, sand volleyball, basketball, Bear Lake, miles of hike and bike trails, and community events. You are also close to Circle C favorites, including retail, restaurants, the Veloway, Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center, and easy access to downtown Austin.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-28%

$213/sqft vs a nearby median of $297/sqft.

Nearby median$297/sqft