RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$245,000

4019 Cedar Forest Dr

Kingwood, TX, 77339
View more Kingwood, TX property pages
3Beds
2Baths
2,092Sqft
$117$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence, perfectly situated within the highly sought-after Elm Grove subdivision in the heart of Kingwood. Once a model home for Perry Homes, this gem features cathedral ceilings with beams, spacious living area and a floor plan that flows seamlessly through each room. Updated with PEX plumbing in 2021 and a 20kw natural gas Generac generator, this home is both beautiful and practical. Schedule your exclusive private tour today and experience the best of Kingwood living!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-9.3%

$117/sqft vs a nearby median of $129/sqft.

Nearby median$129/sqft