RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$375,000

942 19th Ave NE

Minneapolis, MN, 55418
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
6Beds
1.5Baths
2,743Sqft
$137$/sqft

Listing Notes

Spacious NE Minneapolis Gem! 2-story home offering 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the heart of Northeast Minneapolis, conveniently located behind Momo Sushi Cafe. This property features hardwood floors, beautiful natural woodwork, and a cozy gas fireplace in the living room. Generous parking options include a 6-car tandem garage plus additional parking on an extra lot. Backyard includes a fenced garden area, perfect for outdoor enjoyment or gardening. Home offers plenty of space across multiple levels and has been updated in areas, providing a great opportunity to add your own finishing touches. Property is being sold As-Is and may require cosmetic updates and exterior repairs. Ideal for buyers looking for space, parking, and potential in a convenient Northeast location.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-43%

$137/sqft vs a nearby median of $241/sqft.

Nearby median$241/sqft