RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$200,000

5510 Country Dr Apt 22

Nashville, TN, 37211
View more Nashville, TN property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,480Sqft
$135$/sqft

Listing Notes

***This property is eligible for a $15,000 lender grant for buyers using a conventional loan. Contact listing agent for details.*** End-unit townhome tucked away at the end of a private street, backing to the community pool and common green space. Enjoy the charm of a covered front porch and the privacy of a fenced rear patio. Freshly painted interior with new laminate flooring, new carpet, and newer appliances. Living room features a fireplace, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With two assigned parking spaces and a roommate-friendly layout, this townhome wound make a nice rental investment. Recent HVAC upgrade. Conveniently located near Sprouts, Starbucks, Chick-fil-A, shopping, and just minutes to the airport and downtown Nashville.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-38%

$135/sqft vs a nearby median of $216/sqft.

Nearby median$216/sqft