RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$4,795,000

4429 Beverly Dr

Highland Park, TX, 75205
View more Highland Park, TX property pages
4Beds
4.5Baths
4,673Sqft
$1026$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Located on one of Highland Parks most coveted streets, this architectural gem perfectly combines classic elegance with thoughtful modern updates. Set on a .2-acre lot with mature trees, the property offers a serene and private setting while retaining a central location. Beautifully preserved period details create an inviting and timeless atmosphere throughout. The homes open layout is ideal for entertaining, with a grand living room that flows seamlessly into the family room and nearby kitchen and breakfast room, providing a functional layout for everyday living. Sunlight fills the sunroom off the second living area and leads to a chic office with designer finishes. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a sitting area and spa-like bathroom with a double vanity, soaking tub, and walk-in steam shower. Three additional bedrooms and a secondary living area complete the upper level. The backyard patio features a fireplace and ample seating, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Over the two-car garage, a private guest suite with a full bath provides a flexible space. This home is located in the award-winning Highland Park Independent School District, including Bradfield Elementary, offering an exceptional educational experience. Beyond the home itself, residents enjoy the convenience of walking to Highland Park Village, nearby parks, retail, and a variety of restaurants, making it easy to embrace the vibrant Highland Park lifestyle.

Market Insights