RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$370,000

2500 Park Green Ln

Old Hickory, TN, 37138
View more Old Hickory, TN property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,305Sqft
$284$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offering comfort, functionality, and space to make your own. Step inside to find a well-designed layout with a bright and inviting living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep a breeze, while the adjoining dining area is ideal for everyday living. The primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious yard-perfect for gatherings, pets, or gardening. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this home offers great potential in a desirable setting. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Market Insights

Near nearby median+1.8%

$284/sqft vs a nearby median of $279/sqft.

Nearby median$279/sqft