RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$239,000

3515 Aldrich Ave N

Minneapolis, MN, 55412
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
4Beds
1Baths
1,473Sqft
$162$/sqft

Listing Notes

Freshly updated and move-in ready 4-bedroom, 1-bath home. Interior features freshly refinished hardwood floors on the main level and new carpet upstairs. Freshly repainted throughout. Spacious basement offers additional storage space. Recent updates include new furnace and water heater in 2024, updated insulation in the basement. Property includes a fenced yard and detached garage. Current Tier 1 rental license with City of Minneapolis. Strong rental potential. Buyer to verify rental use and licensing requirements.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-12%

$162/sqft vs a nearby median of $185/sqft.

Nearby median$185/sqft