RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,400,000

1106 Hurst Holw

Austin, TX, 78734
View more Austin, TX property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
1,360Sqft
$1029$/sqft

Listing Notes

Nestled in the scenic Lake Travis area, this beautiful property offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and opportunity. Comprised of two separate parcels totaling approximately 1.8 acres, the land features mature trees, gently rolling terrain, and a peaceful setting that creates the perfect backdrop for enjoying the outdoors or envisioning future possibilities. The property provides a sense of seclusion while still being conveniently located near lake access, marinas, and everyday amenities. Whether you're looking to create a serene getaway or enhance what's already in place, this property captures the essence of Hill Country and Lake living!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+165%

$1029/sqft vs a nearby median of $389/sqft.

Nearby median$389/sqft