RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$184,900

15 E Franklin Ave Apt 432

Minneapolis, MN, 55404
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
1Beds
1Baths
787Sqft
$235$/sqft

Listing Notes

Rare opportunity to own a premium top-floor corner unit in Eat Street Flats featuring a fully open floor plan and sweeping city views. Perfectly positioned between Uptown and Downtown, this bright and airy condo offers large windows, high ceilings, and an expansive open-concept layout with exceptional flexibility for living, dining, and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops and ample storage, flowing seamlessly into the spacious living area and private balcony. The generously sized bedroom includes great natural light and convenient access to the walk in closet and full bath. Major updates include a new furnace and A/C in 2024, offering peace of mind and energy efficiency. Additional highlights include heated underground parking, an exercise room, community room, and guest parking. Enjoy the best of city living just steps from restaurants, coffee shops, parks, and everything Eat Street has to offer.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+34%

$235/sqft vs a nearby median of $175/sqft.

Nearby median$175/sqft