RealtyLens
Street view of 2815 Kings Crossing Dr Apt 212, Kingwood, TX, 77345
Google Street View
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$169,900

2815 Kings Crossing Dr Apt 212

Kingwood, TX, 77345
View more Kingwood, TX property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,026Sqft
$166$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the heat of Kingwood! Nestled within a quaint, quiet, and peaceful gated community, this charming second-floor condo offers comfort, convenience, and an inviting atmosphere designed for active 55+ living. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full baths, the home showcases a large living and dining combination ideal for relaxing or entertaining. the open kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating a bright and connected space. Step outside to enjoy your private balcony - the perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. residents enjoy wonderful community amenities inc a clubhouse, sparkling pool, exercise room, and a variety of social activities that make it easy to stay active and connected. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical offices, the Metro, library and the YMCA, this delightful condo combines peaceful living with a comfortable lifestyle in one of Kingwood's most desirable locations!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-22%

$166/sqft vs a nearby median of $214/sqft.

Nearby median$214/sqft