RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$725,000

309 McKennell Dr Unit A

Nashville, TN, 37206
View more Nashville, TN property pages
4Beds
3Baths
2,249Sqft
$322$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 309A McKennell Dr-an inviting home in one of East Nashville's most desirable pockets just off Riverside Drive. Moments from neighborhood favorites like Rosepepper Cantina, Ladybird Taco, and the trails of Shelby Bottoms Park, this location offers the best of the East side lifestyle. Inside, a bright, open floor plan with 10' ceilings creates an easy, comfortable flow for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee from the covered front porch overlooking the fenced yard, or unwind on the expansive back deck, privately framed by mature trees. A rare oversized 2-car garage and additional enclosed storage add real functionality, while thoughtful finishes throughout make the home feel polished and move-in ready. Well-located, spacious, and easy to love-this is East Nashville living at its best.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-5.3%

$322/sqft vs a nearby median of $340/sqft.

Nearby median$340/sqft