RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$320,000

2313 Glenwood Ave

Minneapolis, MN, 55405
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,923Sqft
$166$/sqft

Listing Notes

Nice up/down duplex in good location near Theodore Worth. Parks, trails, and near downtown. Good room sizes. Two bedrooms up. One bedroom down plus a den/hobby room. (We're not calling it a second bedroom because the front entrance goes through that room.) Full unfinished basement. Hardwood floors, open front porch at main level, and enclosed rear porch on upper floor.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-28%

$166/sqft vs a nearby median of $232/sqft.

Nearby median$232/sqft