RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,610,000

2800 Cherry Ln

Austin, TX, 78703
View more Austin, TX property pages
4Beds
3Baths
2,633Sqft
$611$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 800 Cherry Ln, this beautiful home is nestled on one of Tarrytown's most charming and sought-after streets. From the moment you step inside, you'll feel the warmth and inviting energy of this thoughtfully designed home with a seamless open-concept layout create a bright atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features two beautifully appointed en-suite bedrooms, offering exceptional privacy and flexibility, ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or a private retreat. The primary suite is truly a sanctuary, overlooking the backyard and designed for relaxation. Enjoy a dedicated office space, an oversized walk-in closet, and a spa-like bathroom complete with a soaking tub and a spacious walk-in shower, your own personal escape at the end of the day. Step outside to a beautifully turfed backyard designed for low maintenance and maximum enjoyment. Whether you're hosting weekend gatherings, enjoying quiet afternoons, or envisioning your dream outdoor oasis and extra space to add a pool and create the backyard you've always wanted. Located in the heart of Tarrytown, you're just moments from local boutiques, charming cafes, and waterfront dining, all while enjoying the tranquility of one of Austin's most desirable neighborhoods! 800 Cherry Ln is one of the best priced homes in this area, an incredible opportunity to own in Tarrytown that you won't want to miss. Schedule your showing your today!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-14%