RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$399,000

212 Berean Ave SE Apt 6

Atlanta, GA, 30316
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
2Beds
1Baths
879Sqft
$454$/sqft

Listing Notes

Look no further for the opportunity to own in the heart of one of Atlanta's most vibrant and artistic neighborhoods. Beautifully updated and tucked among the trees in a charming boutique building, this top-floor residence is just moments from Krog Street Market, the Atlanta BeltLine, Memorial Drive, Ebenezer Baptist Church, Carroll Street, and Atlanta Dairies. Cabbagetown's signature bohemian energy comes alive through colorful murals, eclectic architecture, local coffee shops, live music, and a true sense of community. Inside, enjoy upgraded finishes throughout, assigned parking, storage unit, active rental permit, and a remarkably low $250/month HOA fee. An exceptional opportunity to experience Intown living with character, convenience, and style.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+55%

$454/sqft vs a nearby median of $293/sqft.

Nearby median$293/sqft