RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$149,900

1280 W Peachtree St NW Apt 3601

Atlanta, GA, 30309
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
1Beds
1Baths
457Sqft
$328$/sqft

Listing Notes

Perched high above Midtown, this Light-Filled Studio at 1280 West delivers Stunning Skyline Views, Resort-Style Amenities, and True Intown Walkability in one of Atlanta's most iconic high-rise communities. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame Panoramic City Views from the Living and Sleeping Areas, while a Private Balcony creates the perfect spot for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or taking in the energy of the city below. Inside, the Open-Concept Layout maximizes space and functionality, featuring a well-appointed Kitchen with Wood Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and ample storage. The flexible living space easily accommodates a sleeping area, lounge, and work-from-home setup, making it ideal for urban living or investment potential. Residents of 1280 West enjoy an unmatched amenity package, including a Resort-Style Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Courts, Basketball and Racquetball Courts, Billiards Room, Business Center, Catering Kitchen, and 24/7 Laundry Rooms on each floor. Perfectly positioned across from MARTA and just steps from Piedmont Park, the BeltLine, Colony Square, the High Museum, the Fox Theatre, Whole Foods, and Midtown's best Dining, Shopping, and Entertainment, this home offers the ultimate blend of Convenience, Lifestyle, and City Living. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or seeking the perfect city retreat, this is Midtown living at its finest.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+25%

$328/sqft vs a nearby median of $263/sqft.