RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$989,000

5607 Open Book Ln

Charlotte, NC, 28270
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,384Sqft
$292$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this stunning Craftsman-style home in sought-after McKee Plantation, built by James Custom Homes! From the inviting covered front porch to the charming cobblestone paver driveway, this immaculate move-in ready residence offers timeless curb appeal and exceptional details. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan accented by extensive moldings and hardwood flooring throughout. A private office with glass French doors provides the perfect work-from-home space, while the butler's pantry adds storage and functionality for entertaining. The well-designed Kitchen features a large island with slate blue cabinetry and bar seating, granite countertops, tile backsplash, a spacious walk-in pantry, perimeter white cabinetry with decorative glass accents, and a 6-burner gas range. The inviting Family Room showcases a stacked stone gas fireplace and flows into an adjacent flex space ideal for a playroom, game room or anything you want! Upstairs, hardwood flooring continues throughout the second level. The luxurious primary suite features a tray ceiling and spacious bath complete with dual vanities, soaking tub, oversized glass-enclosed shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms, two full baths, a bonus room, and a convenient laundry room complete the upper level. Relax outdoors from the covered front porch or on the rear deck. Additional highlights include a two-car garage and full irrigation. Ideally located near Waverly and Promenade shopping and dining as well as I-485. This home is also zoned for highly desirable schools. Don't miss it!