RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$749,000

1820 Peachtree St NW Unit 1415

Atlanta, GA, 30309
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
3Beds
3Baths
1,700Sqft
$441$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Residence 1415 at The Brookwood - south Buckhead's sophisticated, LEED-Building Standards certified luxury high-rise. Perched on the 14th floor, this highly desirable split-bedroom floor plan features three sumptuously appointed en suite bathrooms, a flexible den that functions beautifully as a third bedroom or private home office, and breathtaking panoramic sunset views to the north/northeast and west, with the glittering city skyline as your daily backdrop. From the moment you enter the gracious foyer, you are drawn into an expansive open-concept living space flooded with natural light through floor-to-ceiling windows. The chef's kitchen is a showpiece - complete with Viking stainless steel appliances including a dual fuel range, a dramatic oversized island, and premium stone countertops - designed for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. Wide-plank hardwood floors and premium carpeting add warmth and sophistication throughout. The private primary suite is a true retreat, featuring unobstructed western views, a custom walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with double vanities, a frameless glass shower, and a deep soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms each offer en suite baths and custom closet systems. A gracious covered corner balcony extends your living outdoors - the perfect spot to enjoy the sunset nightly. Life at The Brookwood is defined by unmatched amenities and effortless convenience: 24-hour concierge, a junior Olympic-sized saline pool, state-of-the-art fitness center with Peloton bikes, a stylish clubroom, catering kitchen, wine storage, outdoor fireplace and grilling stations including a Big Green Egg, a private dog park, and two fully furnished guest suites. Two deeded parking spaces are included. Perfectly positioned between Midtown and Buckhead, with immediate access to I-75 and I-85, steps from the BeltLine, Piedmont Hospital, Bobby Jones Golf Course, Bitsy Grant Tennis Center, and Atlanta's finest dining and shopping. It is truly a complete lifestyle experience - luxury, location, and convenience converge at The Brookwood. Welcome Home!