RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$645,000

1325 Braeburn Rd

Charlotte, NC, 28211
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,832Sqft
$352$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

MOVE IN. UNPACK. ENJOY. Beautifully renovated home on a spacious .38-acre lot in desirable Stonehaven! Drive up to the large flat front yard with inviting curb appeal. Ideally located just minutes from SouthPark, Uptown, shopping, dining, and parks, this light-filled home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. The open floor plan is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a welcoming foyer with custom railing and a stunning gourmet kitchen complete with abundant counter space, large quartz island, gas range, SS appliances, soft-close drawers and updated fixtures. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms, each with walk-in custom closets, along with an updated full and half bath. The lower level offers a generous family room with cozy fireplace, plus an additional bedroom, full bath w/walk-in tile shower, and laundry area, ideal for guests or flexible office space. Step outside to a beautifully manicured backyard retreat with multiple entertaining areas, including a stone patio perfect for morning coffee or evenings with a glass of wine. Ample storage for lawn equipment, bikes, etc. in large shed. New HVAC system 2025. Roof 2018. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this Stonehaven gem is one you won't want to miss!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+27%

$352/sqft vs a nearby median of $278/sqft.

Nearby median$278/sqft