RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$445,000

2028 Gilbert St

Charlotte, NC, 28216
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,176Sqft
$205$/sqft

Listing Notes

Discover modern living in this thoughtfully designed new construction home nestled in an established Charlotte neighborhood with quick access to both I-85 and I-77, making commuting throughout the city simple and convenient. This spacious two-story floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile upstairs loft, and a fenced backyard-perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or everyday enjoyment. The open-concept main level features luxury vinyl plank flooring, contemporary finishes, and a beautifully appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and ample workspace for cooking and gathering. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a walk-in closet and private bath, while nearby shopping, dining, and Uptown attractions add to the appeal of this prime location. Photos are representative of a similar home and may not reflect final finishes.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-1.0%

$205/sqft vs a nearby median of $207/sqft.

Nearby median$207/sqft