RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$240,000

3650 Ashford Dunwoody Rd NE Unit 927

Atlanta, GA, 30319
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
2Beds
1Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

This is the a perfect, private second level cutie condo you have been waiting for - easy open concept living with freshly painted cabinets and walls. This unit features two generous bedrooms and one bright bathroom. Parking behind a gate + plenty of guest parking. Located across from Blackburn Park and walkable to Publix, shops, and some of the best restaurants in Brookhaven with easy 285/Perimeter shopping access. Reach out to me for more info!

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby medianN/A
Nearby properties0
Property sizeN/A
  • 0 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$1,577/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$1,277
  • Property tax (est.)$220
  • Home insurance (est.)$80

Property Read

FreshnessHistorical market data

Treat this as historical market context until the listing data refreshes.

Market PositionThin local data

There are not enough nearby properties to compare this page confidently yet.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
5 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
May 8, 2026
Photos
31 photos
Property type
condos
Status
for sale

Features & Amenities

Central AirCentral HeatOutdoor SpaceParkSecurity FeaturesTennis CourtDishwasherRecreation FacilitiesWasher DryerSingle StoryGuest ParkingOpen ConceptShopping

Photos

Price History

May 8, 2026Initial record
$240,000for sale

You can also find this listing on Realtor.com.

Listing data sourced from realtor.com. RealtyLens enriches and contextualises it for you, but the original listing lives on the source.