RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$298,500

1410 N Crossing Dr NE

Atlanta, GA, 30329
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,216Sqft
$245$/sqft

Listing Notes

Gorgeous 2 bedroom, 1 bath upstairs unit with all the upgrades! Welcome home to your beautifully renovated condo nestled in a charming, tree-lined neighborhood. This inviting home features a completely new and updated kitchen with slate countertops, stainless steel appliances, large farmhouse sink, custom tile backsplash, and soft close drawers. Unit includes all new flooring throughout, fresh paint, two spacious bedrooms and a renovated bathroom complete with a touch light mirror and walk in shower. The large balcony and light filled living room with new electric fireplace create the perfect living space for both entertaining and cozy nights at home. Minutes away from Emory, the new Children's Healthcare campus, Toco Hills and Mason Mill Park. Hurry, this pristine home will go quickly!

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby medianN/A