RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$575,000

3010 Wembley Rdg

Atlanta, GA, 30340
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,621Sqft
$219$/sqft

Listing Notes

Nestled in the heart of Embry Hills, this charming Tudor-style home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. The beautifully renovated kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, gas range, and abundant counter space perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Just off the kitchen, the cozy keeping room creates an inviting gathering space, while the main-level laundry room adds convenience. The spacious family room showcases a stunning fireplace with custom built-ins, and the main level also offers a dedicated office space and separate dining room for flexible living. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite features a walk-in closet, accompanied by three generously sized guest bedrooms. A bonus room accessed by a rear staircase provides the perfect space for a playroom, media room, or additional office. Outside, enjoy the huge, fenced backyard complete with a patio and play area ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, full unfinished basement offering endless potential, newer windows, roof and HVAC. Located just minutes from shopping, parks, restaurants, Emory, the CDC, I-285, I-85, and more, this exceptional home offers the perfect combination of charm, space, and convenience.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.7%

$219/sqft vs a nearby median of $225/sqft.

Nearby median$225/sqft