RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$370,000

1311 Bernard St NW

Atlanta, GA, 30314
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
2,507Sqft
$148$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming bungalow just steps from the Beltline's Westside Trail in the historic Hunter Hills neighborhood. This beautifully updated home blends timeless character with modern comfort in one of the city's most convenient locations, just minutes from Mercedes-Benz Stadium and with quick access to I-20. Inside, you'll find thoughtful upgrades throughout, including a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, under-cabinet lighting, and modern finishes. The inviting living spaces feature rich hardwood floors and a stunning tiled fireplace that creates the perfect focal point for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with dual vanities and an oversized tiled walk-in shower. Outside, the private backyard provides plenty of room for entertaining, grilling, or enjoying quiet evenings at home. A perfect mix of charm, style, and location - this is intown living at its best.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-30%

$148/sqft vs a nearby median of $210/sqft.

Nearby median$210/sqft